This year we will be hosting 167 teams:

Active Start
1Cal BV Rainbow Kitties
2Cal BV Raptors
3Cal BV Sparkly Butterflies
4Cal NW Blue Kittens
5Cal NW Ice Cream
6S Cal Mighty Tigers
7S Cal Rainbow Unicorns
8S Cal Snow Leopards
9S Cal Tutti Fruitis
 
U10 Step 1
1Cal BV Bunnies
2Cal BV Galaxy
3Cal NW Golden Ringers
4Cal NW Ice Boltz
5Foothills Frosty Icers
6S Cal Ice Bears
7S Cal Ice Leopards
8St. Albert Fire Foxes
 
U10 Step 2
1Beaumont Rush
2Cal BV Frostbite
3Cal BV Ice Pugs
4Cal BV Sharks
5Cal NW Blizzards
6Cal NW Snow Leopards
7Foothills Cougars
8S Cal Fire Blades
9S Cal Snow Leopards
10SherPk Frogs
 
U10 Step 3
1Cal BV Flying Flamingos
2Cal BV Outlaws
3Cal NW Hurricanes
4Cal NW Panthers
5Indus Lightning
6S Cal Blizzards
7S Cal Comets
8S Cal Ice Breakers
9SherPk Warriors
10St. Albert Predators
 
U12A
1Cal BV Battalion
2Cal BV Momentum
3Cal NW Rings of Fire
4Red Deer Rush
5S Cal Threat
6S Cal Venom
W1Edmonton Aces
W2SherPk Terminators
 
U12B
1Airdrie Ring Devils
2Cal BV Killer Bees
3Cal BV Surge
4Cal NW Rebels
5Cal NW VENOM
6Foothills Phantoms
7Indus Lightning
8S Cal Fast n Furious
9S Cal Ice Wolves
10SherPk Cobras
11Spruce Grove Tornadoes
12St. Albert Legends
W1SherPk Venom
 
U12C
1Cal BV Ice Breakers
2Cal BV Rebels
3Cal NW Rattlesnakes
4Cal NW Rings of Fire
5Cal NW Thunder Rings
6Foothills Thundersticks
7S Cal Dynamite
8S Cal Ice Breakers
W1St. Albert Riot
W2St. Albert Blades
 
U14AA
1Buffalo Plains Rush
2Calgary Blue
3Calgary Red
4Calgary White
5Eastman Flames
6Edmonton Elite
7Red Deer Rush
8SherPk Power
9St. Albert Mission
10Zone 2 Blaze
W1Spruce Grove Storm
 
U14A
1Airdrie Venom
2Cal BV Strike
3Cal BV Xtreme
4Cal NW Surge
5Cal NW Velocity
6Edmonton Eclipse
7S Cal Phantoms
8Saskatoon Chaos
9SherPk Venom
10Spruce Grove Shock
11St. Albert
12Vancouver Riptide
W1Fort Sask Ice Storm
 
U14B
1Buffalo Plains Extreme
2Cal BV Clash
3Cal BV Renegades
4Cal NW Adrenaline
5Cal NW Ignite
6Red Deer Rush
7Regina Predators
8S Cal Heist
9S Cal Karma
10S Cal Venom
W1Indus Lightning
 
U14C
1Cal BV Bandits
2Cal BV Riptide
3Cal BV Titans
4Cal NW Demolition
5Cal NW VENOM
6Lethbridge Rattlers
 
U16AA
1Calgary Grit
2Calgary Matrix
3Calgary Surge
4Edmonton Elite
5Red Deer Rush
6Regina Stingers
7Saskatoon Selects
8SherPk Power
9Spruce Grove GRIT1
10St. Albert Mission
11Team BC
12Zone 2 Blaze
 
U16A
1Cal BV Avengers
2Cal BV Carnage
3Cal BV Whiteout
4Cal NW Apex
5Cal NW X ILE
6Cochrane Rockies
7Gatineau Prudhomme
8Regina ROAR
9S Cal Aces
10S Cal Blitz
W1St. Albert Strike
W2SherPk Adrenaline
 
U16B
1Balgonie Impact
2Lethbridge Rattlers
3Buffalo Plains Blitz
4SherPk ACE
5Airdrie Hell Raisers
6Cal BV Aftershock
7Cal BV Ballistic
8Cal BV Venom
9Cal NW Carnage
10Cal NW Surge
11Cal NW Velocity
12Regina Rattlers
13S Cal Emo Nemos
14S Cal Whiplash
15S Cal Wild
16St. Albert Chaos
W1Cochrane Rockies
 
U19AA
1Calgary Compete
2Calgary Raid
3Regina Bandits
4SherPk Power
5Spruce Grove Riot
6St. Albert Mission
7Team BC
8Zone 2 Blaze
W1Edmonton Elite
 
U19A
1Cal BV ACE
2Cal BV Bruins
3Cal BV Iron Maidens
4Cal NW TITANS
5Cal NW Venom
6Medicine Hat Gators
7North Winnipeg Stars
8S Cal Sharks
W1Regina Ript
W2SherPk Park
 
U19B
1Cal BV Blaze
2Cal BV Edge
3Cal BV Vipers
4Cal NW Heat
5Cal NW Odyssey
6Cal NW Tenacity
7S Cal Storm
8Strathmore Ice
W1Beaumont Rush
W2Lethbridge Rattlers