This year we will be hosting 166 teams:

Active Start (8)
1 Cal BV Rocket Rings
2 Cal BV Turbo Sharks
3 Cal NW Blue Unicorns
4 Cal NW Tigers
5 Indus Lightning
6 S Cal Pink Lightning
7 S Cal Ring Rockers
8 S Cal Star Catchers
U10S1 (13)
1 Cal BV Blue Unicorns
2 Cal BV Ice Queens
3 Cal BV Pandas
4 Cal NW Galaxy Girls
5 Cal NW Ice Breakers
6 Cal NW Ring Crushers
7 S Cal Ice Wolves
8 S Cal Rngtte Rockstrs
9 S Cal Snow Foxes
10 Sher Pk Storm
11 Sher Pk Super Rings
12 SpGr Arctic Unicorns
13 SpGr Ice Blazers
U10S2 (17)
1 Cal BV Boomerangs
2 Cal BV Bullets
3 Cal BV Llamacorns
4 Cal BV Prpl Penguins
5 Cal NW Firecrackers
6 Cal NW Golden Oreos
7 Cal NW Icebreakers
8 Foothills Ringers
9 Ft Sk Ice Blasters
10 Ind Lightning Rings
11 S Cal Howling Huskies
12 S Cal Sharp Shooters
13 S Cal Wolf Pack
14 Sher Pk Dynamite
15 Sher Pk Ice Hawks
16 SpGr Vicious Narwhal
17 St. Albert Devils
U10S3 (8)
1 Cal BV Bombers
2 Cal BV KAOS
3 Cal BV Poison Ivy
4 Cal NW Nightmare
5 Cal NW Rogue
6 S Cal Dynamite
7 S Cal Ferocious Foxes
8 S Cal Valkyries
WL1 Sher Pk Bandits
U12A (8)
1 Buffalo Plns Rush
2 Cal BV G-Force
3 Cal BV Rush
4 Cal NW Atomic
5 Cal NW Riot
6 S Cal Blaze
7 S Cal Strike
8 St. Albert Flash
WL1 LRML Lightning
WL2 Cochrane Warriors
WL3 Spr Grv KRYPTONITE
U12B (12)
1 Buffalo Plns Fireballs
2 Cal BV Riptide
3 Cal BV Storm
4 Cal BV Thunder
5 Cal NW Kryptonite
6 Cal NW Rampage
7 Regina Ravens
8 Regina Riot
9 S Cal Eclipse
10 S Cal Ice Breakers
11 S Cal Venom
12 Sher Pk High Voltage
WL1 Regina Vipers
WL2 Buffalo Plns Warriors
U12C (12)
1 Airdrie Aliens
2 Cal BV Hurricanes
3 Cal BV Ice Rockets
4 Cal BV Inferno
5 Cal NW Blizzards
6 Cal NW Hot Shots
7 Cal NW Ice Ninja’s
8 Leduc Jaguars
9 S Cal DareDevils
10 S Cal Furious Foxes
11 S Cal Venom
12 Spr Grv Venom
WL1 Sher Pk Rush
WL2 Ind Lghtning Dragons
U14AA (8)
1 Buffalo Plns Rush
2 Calgary Blue
3 Calgary Red
4 Calgary White
5 LMRL Thunder
6 St. Albert Mission
7 Winnipeg Angels
8 Zone 2 Blaze
WL1 Edmonton Elite
U14A (8)
1 Cal BV GnR
2 Cal BV Intensity
3 Cal NW Ignite
4 Cal NW Invictus
5 Regina Roar
6 Rockyford Ringers
7 S Cal Adrenaline
8 Vernon Venom
WL1 Spr Grv IGNITE
WL2 Strathmore Gold Ice
U14B (12)
1 Cal BV Bandits
2 Cal BV Eclipse
3 Cal BV Ignite
4 Cal NW Eclipse
5 Cal NW Fusion
6 Cal NW Subzero
7 Indus Lightning
8 Leth Locomotive
9 S Cal Elite
10 S Cal Royals
11 Sher Pk Venom
12 St. Albert Force
WL1 St. Alberta Tsunami
WL2 Cochrane Rockies
U14C (6)
1 Cal BV Madness
2 Cal BV Phantoms
3 Cal NW Adrenaline
4 Cal NW Super Nova
5 Cochrane Rockies
6 S Cal CrossFire
U16AA (8)
1 Calgary Core
2 Calgary Crew
3 Calgary Impulse
4 LMRL Thunder
5 Saskatoon Selects
6 Sher Pk Power
7 St. Albert Mission
8 Zone 2
WL1 Spr Grv Rage
U16A (8)
1 Cal BV Blazers
2 Cal BV Hype
3 Cal BV Surge
4 Cal NW Nova
5 Cal NW RMBL
6 Kelowna Elite
7 Med Hat Mud Hens
8 S Cal Strike
WL1 Regina Renegades
WL2 Metcalfe Hornets
WL3 St. Albert Saints
U16B (12)
1 Beaumont Rush
2 Buff Plns Phantoms
3 Cal BV Charge
4 Cal BV Impact
5 Cal BV Menace
6 Cal BV Scorpions
7 Cal NW Fire
8 Cal NW Pulse
9 Indus Lightning
10 S Cal Snipers
11 S Cal Wildcats
12 Spr Grv Vendetta
WL1 Lethbridge Rattlers
WL2 Strathmore Ice
WL3 St. Albert Surge
U19AA (8)
1 Calgary Rogue
2 Calgary Rush
3 Central AB Sting
4 LMRL Thunder
5 Regina Bandits
6 Spr Grv Riot
7 TORL Force
8 Zone 2
U19A (8)
1 Cal BV Edge
2 Cal NW Heat
3 Kelowna Heat
4 Med Hat Wild
5 Regina RIPT
6 S Cal Blaze
7 Saskatoon ICE
8 St. Albert Select
U19B (8)
1 Buffalo Plns Riot
2 Cal BV Havoc
3 Cal BV Riot
4 Cal NW Hurricane
5 Cal NW N.A.
6 Cochrane Thunder
7 Regina Extreme
8 S Cal Wild
WL1 Strathmore Ice
WL2 Lethbridge Blaze
WL3 Leduc Jaguars