This year we will be hosting 187 teams:

Active Start (8)
1 Cal NW Lightening Bolts
2 Calgary BV Ice Cheetahs
3 Calgary BV Ice Crushers
4 Calgary BV Starfires
5 Calgary E Snow Cats
6 Calgary NW Orange Fire
7 S Cal Pink Fluffy Unicorns
8 S Calgary Ice Unicorns
U10S1 (13)
1 Cal E Mty Mty Grizzlies
2 Calgary BV Her-icanes
3 Calgary BV Rockets
4 Calgary BV Shredders
5 Calgary NW Ring Robbers
6 Calgary NW Rocket Girls
7 Calgary NW Sticksy Chix
8 S Calgary Blue Dragons
9 S Calgary Ice Angels
10 S Calgary Snow Tigers
11 Sher Pk Silver Dolphins
12 Spr Grv Unicorns
13 St. Albert Lightning
U10S2 (18)
1 Airdrie Ring Devils
2 Cal BV Rocket Penguins
3 Cal NW Ring Crushers
4 Cal NW Shooting Stars
5 Calgary NW Wolverines
6 Calgary BV Fire & Ice
7 Calgary BV Snow Tigers
8 Calgary BV Warriors
9 Calgary E Angels
10 Cochrane Rockies
11 Med Hat Fireblades
12 S Calgary Ring Robbers
13 S Calgary Ring Warriors
14 S Calgary Snow Leopards
15 S Calgary Thunderbolts
16 Sher Pk IceBreakers
17 Sher Pk Renegades
18 Spr Grv Green Dragons
U10S3 (12)
1 Aird. Sweet Nightmares
2 Buffalo Plains Black
3 Cal BV Shooting Starzz
4 Calgary BV Boomerings
5 Calgary BV Chaos
6 Calgary NW Shock
7 Calgary NW Venom
8 S Calgary Dinos
9 S Calgary Ice Zombies
10 S Calgary Trouble
11 Sher Pk Dynamite
12 Sher Pk Ring Masters
Waitlist #1 St. Albert Dynamite
U12A (12)
1 Airdrie Sting
2 Buffalo Plains Rush
3 Calgary BV ATTACK
4 Calgary BV Blitz
5 Calgary BV Vipers
6 Calgary NW Edge
7 Calgary NW Intensity
8 Cochrane Cowgirls
9 Kelowna Ice Breakers
10 S Calgary Thunder
11 S Calgary Venom
12 St. Albert Storm
Waitlist #1 Sher Pk Shakers
Waitlist #2 Strathmore Ice Stealers
Waitlist #3 St. Albert Rage
U12B (12)
1 Buffalo Plains Rebels
2 Calgary BV Blades
3 Calgary BV Thunder
4 Calgary NW El PASE Libre
5 Calgary NW Havoc
6 Calgary NW Rage
7 Regina Fury
8 Regina Nitro
9 S Calgary High Voltage
10 S Calgary Storm
11 Sher Pk Snipers
12 Spr Grv Avalanche
Waitlist #1 Sher Pk Rebels
Waitlist #2 Airdrie Swarm
Waitlist #3 St. Albert Thunder
U12C (12)
1 Calgary BV Devils
2 Calgary BV Ice Illusions
3 Calgary BV Vortex
4 Calgary E Sharp Shooters
5 Calgary NW Fierce
6 Calgary NW Frost Bite
7 Calgary NW Ring Robbers
8 S Cal Screaming Yetis
9 S Calgary Frostbite
10 S Calgary Ring Crushers
11 Sher Pk Hooligans
12 Westlock Pembina
Waitlist #1 Cochrane Angry Penguins
Waitlist #2 Indus Yellow
Waitlist #3 Indus Black
U14AA (8)
1 Buffalo Plains Rush
2 Calgary Blue
3 Calgary Red
4 Calgary White
5 Edmonton Elite
6 LMRL
7 St. Albert Mission
8 Zone 2 Blaze
Waitlist #1 Spruce Grove Storm
U14A (12)
1 Vernon Venom
2 Airdrie Sting Blue
3 Calgary BV AC/DC
4 Calgary BV Edge
5 Calgary BV Riot
6 Calgary NW Summit
7 Calgary NW Titanium
8 Kelowna Rage
9 Medicine Hat Tropics
10 Regina Roar
11 S Calgary Nitro
12 Spruce Grove Fusion
Waitlist #1 Sher Pk Snipers
Waitlist #2 Sher Pk Elite
Waitlist #3 Airdrie Sting Yellow
U14B (16)
1 Calgary BV Blackout
2 Calgary BV Inferno
3 Calgary BV Renegades
4 Calgary BV Velocity
5 Calgary E Shock
6 Calgary NW Aftershock
7 Calgary NW NRG
8 Calgary NW Outlaws
9 Ft Sask Ice
10 Hussar Fireworks
11 Medicine Hat Impact
12 S Calgary Nightmare
13 S Calgary Warriors
14 Sher Pk Sabotage
15 Spruce Grove Rogue
16 St. Albert Thunder
Waitlist #1 Beaumont Rush
Waitlist #2 Lethbridge Hericanes
U16AA (12)
1 Calgary Riot
2 Calgary Shock
3 Calgary Surge
4 Central AB Sting
5 Edmonton Elite
6 LMRL Thunder
7 Regina Stingers
8 Saskatoon Selects
9 Sher Pk Power
10 St. Albert Mission
11 Zone 2
12 Zone 5 PACK
Waitlist #1 Spruce Grove Pursuit
U16A (12)
1 Calgary BV Rage
2 Calgary BV Royals
3 Calgary NW Force
4 Calgary NW X
5 Cochrane Rockies
6 Kelowna Elite
7 Leduc Jaguars
8 Medicine Hat Mission
9 Regina Ringers
10 S Calgary Blues
11 Spr Grv Ambush
12 St. Albert Delta
Waitlist #1 Red Deer RUSH
Waitlist #2 Strathmore Ice
U16B (12)
1 Calgary BV Adrenaline
2 Calgary BV Lethal
3 Calgary BV Phantom
4 Calgary NW Impact
5 Calgary NW SNIPERS
6 Cochrane Rockies
7 Ft McMurray Fusion
8 Indus Lightning
9 Lethbridge Rattlers
10 S Calgary Capitals
11 S Calgary Riot
12 Spruce Grove Raiders
Waitlist #1 Beaumont Rush
Waitlist #2 St. Albert Chaos
U19AA (6)
1 Calgary Heat
2 Calgary Strive
3 Central AB Sting
4 Edmonton Elite
5 LMRL Thunder
6 TORL Force
U19A (12)
1 Calgary BV Fury
2 Calgary NW Mavericks
3 Calgary NW Red
4 Kelowna Elite
5 Leduc Jaguars
6 Medicine Hat Penguins
7 Regina Ringers
8 Rockyford Big Country
9 Saskatoon Ice
10 Spruce Grove Mayhem
11 St. Albert Siege
12 St. James Jets
U19B (8)
1 Airdrie/Cochrane Thunder
2 Calgary BV Nova
3 Calgary NW Inferno
4 Calgary NW Vex
5 Lethbridge Wild
6 Regina Rebels
7 S Calgary SURGE
8 Saskatoon Shock
Waitlist #1 Spruce Grove Slash